site stats
[…] 2024 New York Laws :: CVP - Civil Practice Law and Rules

WebWeitzman (2024) N.Y. Slip Op. 30528 at 1 citing CPLR 321 (b) [providing that “an attorney of record may be changed by filing with the clerk [an executed] consent to the change” or by “by order of the court in which the action is pending.”]) In Artache v. WebApr 14, 2024 · Client-Lawyer Relationship.